New Video Drop

27 May 2009 at 4:44 pm (Entertainment, Music, Videos) (, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , )


First up is Ye. Now he want’s to ask people why they are so paranoid? How about I wasn’t until I watched the first 30 seconds of this video? LOL.

Vodpod videos no longer available.
 I don’t even like this song but I put it up because I’m still a ‘Kast and Big Boi fan. That’s all I’m gonna say on this one.
Vodpod videos no longer available.
 

Doesn’t Kia look like a locked Michael Ealy, though!? LOL. No one can tell me different. He’s damn sexy. The jury is still out on how I feel about his music but he is definitely easy on the eyes 😉 I’ll check his damn fresh any damn day. Ha!

Vodpod videos no longer available.
 

HEY LOOK! It’s everyone’s favourite (Gangsta) Boo! LOL. Degree has GOT to be the slothiest (yea, thats a word) rapper ever. He looks like he’s just tryin’ to make it through the shoot LOL. Something about Allie’s voice I really like. Is YP’s cute lil ass even old enough to rap? I’m kiddin. And last but not least, my boyfriend Drumma Boy. Mmm. I love that m-effer. YEP!

Vodpod videos no longer available.
 
Everyone’s favourite cop, TV-vangelist, 50’s bitch, rapper Ricky Ross showing us how and why he’s rich off cocaine. It’s OK. Sinners go to church everyday, too, bawse. 3:35-3:42 kills me. Seriously.
Vodpod videos no longer available.
 

I don’t normally post “behind the scenes footage” of videos because I’d rather wait for the video but with this joint being so major and me being a HUGE Clipse fan, I’m gonna do it just this once 😉

Vodpod videos no longer available.
 
I was never really a PCD fan until I saw them in concert a couple months ago. Nicole sounds absolustely AMAZING live and her body is TO.DIE.FOR. holy hannah! And I just want to say, Kimberly is the best dancer of the bunch. She is simply AMAZING. Anyway, this song is so catchy and the video is really fun. I enjoyed it. It also has significant meaning. I never thought I’d say I could personally relate to a PCD song but … maybe Hell hath frozen over. lol.
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: